visa service
Home | Forms | Terms & Conditions | Services | Contact Us  
13 December 2017  
Search
 
USA b1 and b2 visas
USA b1 and b2 visas
Home
Top Visas
Visas
Prices
UK Immigration
FAQS
CONTACT US
First Visa visa service
USA b1 and b2 visas
USA b1 and b2 visas
USA b1 and b2 visas
USA VISA

Australian Working Holiday Visas

 

aussie

Do you qualify to travel to Australia under the Working Holiday Visa?
The requirements are listed below:
  • All applicants must be between 18 – 30 years
  • Hold a passport from an eligible country
  • Not accompanied by dependent children
  • Not entered previously under WH (subclass 462)
  • You have sufficient funds
  • Health Insurance Cover

1. To apply you will need to complete First Visas brochure attached. Make sure that your passport is valid, for this application you can submit a copy of your passport with it, or a certified copy of your passport.
2. The following should also be included with your application:
  • Birth certificates
  • If your name has changed: a certified copy of evidence of the name change.
  • Two recent passport-sized photographs
  • Evidence of sufficient funds:

3. Are you from an eligible county? See qualifying countries listed below:
  • Belgium
  • Canada
  • Republic of Cyprus
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China (including British National Overseas passport holders)
  • Republic of Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Republic of Korea
  • Malta
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Sweden
  • Taiwan
  • United Kingdom

4. If your application is successful you will be allowed to stay up to 12 months.
5. It takes 1-3 months to process. This can vary it can take between 1 -3 months. Or longer in more complex cases. Your application could take longer if you need character or health checks (including x-rays).

Fees start from £365.00 (incl First Visas fees) If you would like to apply please download our brochure http://www.firstvisas.co.uk/working-holiday-visa.pdf , and start your application today.

For further information contact First Visas, to speak to one of our specialist please give us a call on 0208 769 1750 or you can email us at info@firstvisas.co,uk.

6. If you are applying for a tourist visa to china you will need to include either an Invitation letter from Chinese Organization or permanent resident in China. Or alternatively an Air ticket booking ticket.

7. China visa applications takes 3 working days (including the submission date) for express service and 4 working days for the standard service.

Make sure your letter of invitation outlines all the above to ensure that your application is processed in a timely manner. For further information contact First Visas, to speak to one of our specialist please give us a call on 0208 769 1750 or you can email us at info@firstvisas.co.uk

Home | Visas | Nigeria Visas | China Visa Applications | Russian Business Visa | Saudi Business Visa | Working Holiday Visas | Business Tourist Visa | Forms | Prices | UK Immigrations | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Services | Disclaimer | FAQ's | Contact Us
Resources | © 2007 - 2017 First Visa, UK Visa Services, All rights reserved. Site by : UKWebCo.com